NOTICE on calling for tender for provision of vehicle towing services   2020-05-26 17:18
NOTICE on calling for tender for provision of vehicle towing services
This text of the notice is endorsed by the decision of the Tender Committee approved by Order of the Chief Compulsory Enforcement Officer of the Republic of Armenia No 388 of 19 May 2020.
The Compulsory Enforcement Service (hereinafter referred to as “the Service”) acting as Contracting authority calls for tender for providing vehicle towing services for transporting vehicles subject to seizure under the enforcement proceedings to a specially protected area.
A tender bid may be submitted by any person that has relevant technical means and right to operate them.
Bids must include an application, a copy of the state registration certificate of the person, a document certifying the existence of relevant technical means, information on similar works previously carried out thereby, brief statement of information on the capacity to quickly organise the works, as well as price proposal for the services provided – for the cost per kilometre of transportation of vehicles from the city of Yerevan and the marzes of the Republic of Armenia. The tender bid is submitted by the person in a closed envelope glued and signed, on the obverse side of which “Do not open until the day of bid opening” must be written.
Tender bids are required to submit to the Tender Committee through the General Department of the Service at 41a Halabyan Street, city of Yerevan, before 25 June 2020, 18:00. They must be drawn up in Armenian. The bids will be opened on 29 June 2020, at 15:00. Bidders and their representative may attend the tender bid opening sessions, as well as tender bid summarisation sessions.
The bidder meeting the conditions of the tender and having submitted the lowest price proposal will be declared as the successful bidder.
The bidder declared as successful in the tender will be offered one-year contract for provision of towing services of vehicles subject to seizure during the compulsory enforcement of judicial and administrative acts by the Yerevan City and Marz Departments of the Service.